ENG / FR

LEGAL NOTICE

    _________

EDITION :
Editorial director: Emilie Despeaux
The web site www.troispetitspointsparis.com is published and broadcasted by Emilie Despeaux.
Head office: 55, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris, France.

Tel. : +33 (0)9 54 38 77 45

E: troispetitspointsparis@gmail.com


SIRET 48211226500046 / Chambre des métiers de Paris

APE n° : 3213Z

RM n° : 482112265RM075

NAFA n° : 3213ZZ

VAT n° : FR71482112265

      

HOSTING :
OVH
140 Quai du Sartel
59100 Roubaix, France
+33(0)8 99 70 17 61
www.ovh.com


The entire web site, like graphic design, photos, logo and all designs and drawings are the exclusive property of Emilie Despeaux. All reproduction or representation has to be previously approved by Emilie Despeaux.

The information collected is subject to a treatment intended for business development and customer management. The recipients of the data is Emilie Despeaux. In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, that you can exercise by contacting Emilie Despeaux (details beside). You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of personal data.

Privacy policy

What type of information do we collect?
We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

How do we collect information?
When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

Why do we collect such personal information?
We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?
Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 
All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

How do we communicate with our site visitors?
We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 

How do we use cookies and other tracking tools?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. The cookies may be stored on your computer. Other cookies may be stored when you use the online store. Finally, other cookies can be stored by Google analytics.

How can our site visitors withdraw their consent?
If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at troispetitspointsparis@gmail.com or send us mail to Emilie Despeaux, trois petits points, 55, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth 75003 Paris France.

 

Privacy policy updates
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

 

Questions and your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at troispetitspointsparis@gmail.com or send us mail to Emilie Despeaux, trois petits points, 55, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth 75003 Paris France.

© 2020 by trois petits points

55, rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth 75003 Paris